KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

stop-and-go

Arabic translation: السير المتقطع نتيجة إختناق المرور


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stop-and-go
Arabic translation:السير المتقطع نتيجة إختناق المرور
Entered by: HassanLotfy

05:24 Sep 19, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: stop-and-go
stop-and-go traffic forcing system reliance on ALPR
ghandy
United Arab Emirates
السير المتقطع نتيجة إختناق المرور
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4احتقان / اختناق مروريhalani
4السير المتقطع نتيجة إختناق المرور
HassanLotfy
4التوقف والسير المتلازمين/قف-تحرك/التوقف وبدء الحركة
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التوقف والسير المتلازمين/قف-تحرك/التوقف وبدء الحركة


Explanation:
وهو أحد أنظمة حركة السير البطيئة
http://thecartech.com/SafetyAndEnvironment/Environment/fuel_...
http://forum.kooora.com/f.aspx?t=17991413
http://www.nauss.edu.sa/Ar/CollegesAndCenters/TrainingColleg...
http://www.nogooom.com/forums/t50828.html
http://ma7boob.com/vb/archive/index.php/t-6317.html
http://www.ok-iraq.com/vb/showthread.php?t=13582


Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
السير المتقطع نتيجة إختناق المرور


Explanation:
.

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
احتقان / اختناق مروري


Explanation:
احتقان / اختناق مروري

halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4