KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

outdoor-ready

Arabic translation: جاهز للاستعمال في الخارج


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outdoor-ready
Arabic translation:جاهز للاستعمال في الخارج
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

10:20 Feb 2, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: outdoor-ready
AXIS Q1921 is intended for indoor environments, while AXIS Q1921-E is an out-of-the-box, outdoor-readymodel with a built-in window heater that is designed to withstand harsh weather conditions.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
جاهز للاستعمال في الخارج
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-02-02 10:24:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

في الفناء الخارجي
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1جاهز للاستعمال في الخارج
Liliane Hatem
4جهاز معد للعمل في الخارج
Morano El-Kholy
4النموذج الخارجى الجاهز للاستعمال
einass


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
جاهز للاستعمال في الخارج


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-02-02 10:24:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

في الفناء الخارجي

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina SM
51 mins
  -> Thank you Lina:)

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
النموذج الخارجى الجاهز للاستعمال


Explanation:
النموذج الخارجى الجاهز للاستعمال

einass
Egypt
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جهاز معد للعمل في الخارج


Explanation:
جهاز معد للعمل في الخارج
جهاز معد للعمل في الخلاء / في الهواء الطلق

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 9