KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

stream

Arabic translation: تدفق البيانات/الصوتية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stream
Arabic translation:تدفق البيانات/الصوتية
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

10:42 Feb 2, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: stream
Video streaming At least 1 stream in H.264 and Motion JPEG: simultaneous, individually configured streams in max. resolution at 30 fps
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
تدفق البيانات/الصوتية
Explanation:
تدفق البيانات/الصوتية
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بث الفيديو عبر الإنترنت
Hani Hassaan
4تدفق البيانات/الصوتية
TargamaT


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
streaming
تدفق البيانات/الصوتية


Explanation:
تدفق البيانات/الصوتية

TargamaT
Syria
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 257
Grading comment
thanks

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بث الفيديو عبر الإنترنت


Explanation:
بث الفيديو عبر الانترنت - Video Streaming

فى الحقيقة ان وصول ملفات الفيديو ومشاهدتها من قبل المستخدمين هى عملية مركبة متتعددة المراحل ، سنحاول قدر الامكان تبسيطها للقارئ العزيز، يطلق على هذه العملية Video streaming او تدفق الفيديو عبر الانترنت وهى نفس عملية تدفق الصوت او Audio streaming .




    Reference: http://etisalat4arab.blogspot.com/2009/07/video-streaming.ht...
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 97