KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

flash LED

Arabic translation: فلاش الديود الضوئي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: flash LED
Arabic translation:فلاش الديود الضوئي
Entered by: TargamaT

14:48 Feb 20, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Mobile phone manual
English term or phrase: flash LED
Do not look directly into the LED (such as flash LED) with optical magnifiers because of radiation.
This product complies with IEC/EN 60825-1 “Safety of Laser Products” for LED Class 1M products; such products are safe under reasonably foreseeable operating conditions.
einass
Egypt
فلاش الديود الضوئي
Explanation:
فلاش الديود الضوئي
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1LED فلاش أل إيه دي/ فلاش
Heba Abed
4فلاش الديود الضوئي
TargamaT


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flash led
فلاش الديود الضوئي


Explanation:
فلاش الديود الضوئي

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 257
Grading comment
Thanks

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flash led
LED فلاش أل إيه دي/ فلاش


Explanation:
LED فلاش أل إيه دي/ فلاش

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fouad Hassaan
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!