KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

charging-discharging cycles

Arabic translation: دورات الشحن والتفريغ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charging-discharging cycles
Arabic translation:دورات الشحن والتفريغ
Entered by: Heba Abed

15:50 Feb 22, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Mobile phone manual
English term or phrase: charging-discharging cycles
The battery is not fully charged when first unpacked. It takes three charging-discharging cycles for the battery to reach its peak performance.
einass
Egypt
دورات الشحن والتفريغ
Explanation:
دورات شحن وتفريغ البطارية
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3دورات الشحن والتفريغ
Heba Abed
5ثلاث عمليت شحن وتفريغ متتاليةOmnia Abulgar


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
دورات الشحن والتفريغ


Explanation:
دورات شحن وتفريغ البطارية

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hassan zekry
10 mins
  -> Many thanks:)

agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
39 mins
  -> Many thanks:)

agree  moutarjim05: شكرا جزيلا لك
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks:)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ثلاث عمليت شحن وتفريغ متتالية


Explanation:
ثلاث مرات متتالية من الشحن والتفريغ

Omnia Abulgar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic