KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

dual-standby call

Arabic translation: وضع استعداد مذدوج


19:33 Feb 22, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Mobile phone manual
English term or phrase: dual-standby call
Dual-SIM card dual-standby call
This phone supports two SIM cards. This is dual SIM dual standby phone. Both the SIM cards are active in standby mode & connected with the network. But when there is a call on any of the SIM card the other SIM card disconnects automatically from the network. We can not connect the call on other SIM card during the call due to the limitation of single processor
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:وضع استعداد مذدوج
Explanation:
يتمبز هذا الهاتف بانة مزدوج البطاقة مع امكانية التشغيل معا حتى اثناء الاتصال بالنت ولكن عند الاتصال باحد البطاقتين يتم تعطيل الاخرى تلقائيا ومؤقتا حتى انتهاء المحادثة
Selected response from:

Heba Elhadad
Grading comment
Thanks
مزدوج
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وضع استعداد مذدوج
Heba Elhadad
4مكالمة مزدوجة/ثنائية في وضع الاستعداد
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مكالمة مزدوجة/ثنائية في وضع الاستعداد


Explanation:
هاتف يدعم المكالمات الثنائية لتكون في وضع الاستعداد

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وضع استعداد مذدوج


Explanation:
يتمبز هذا الهاتف بانة مزدوج البطاقة مع امكانية التشغيل معا حتى اثناء الاتصال بالنت ولكن عند الاتصال باحد البطاقتين يتم تعطيل الاخرى تلقائيا ومؤقتا حتى انتهاء المحادثة

Heba Elhadad
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks
مزدوج