KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

DTMF

Arabic translation: تردد متعدد ثنائي النغم/ذو نغمة ثنائية


19:34 Feb 22, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Mobile phone manual
English term or phrase: DTMF
DTMF Enter tone sequences (number) for remote inquiries to an answering machine.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:تردد متعدد ثنائي النغم/ذو نغمة ثنائية
Explanation:
تعدد التردد المصحوب يالنغم الثنائي
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تردد متعدد مزدوج النغمة
TargamaT
4تردد متعدد ثنائي النغم/ذو نغمة ثنائية
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تردد متعدد مزدوج النغمة


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dual-tone_multi-frequency_signa...
http://www.qariya.com/vb/archive/index.php/t-85360.html

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Marzouk
21 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dtmf
تردد متعدد ثنائي النغم/ذو نغمة ثنائية


Explanation:
تعدد التردد المصحوب يالنغم الثنائي

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Thanks