KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

RSK

Arabic translation: المفتاح المرن الأيمن


01:06 Feb 23, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Mobile phone manual
English term or phrase: RSK
Press the right soft key to clear the last number on the display. Use direction key to select the appropriate number. Press and hold the RSK to clear all entered numbers
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:المفتاح المرن الأيمن
Explanation:
right soft key (rsk)
Selected response from:

hossam sallam
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المفتاح المرن الأيمن
hossam sallam
4مفتاح الوظائف الأيمن
hassan zekry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rsk
المفتاح المرن الأيمن


Explanation:
right soft key (rsk)

hossam sallam
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rsk
مفتاح الوظائف الأيمن


Explanation:
A soft key is a button flexibly programmable to invoke any of a number of functions rather than being associated with a single fixed function or a fixed set of functions.

en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Soft_key

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 89