KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

trimming

Arabic translation: تهذيب / تشذيب


22:30 Feb 28, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: trimming
This appliance is designed solely for trimming human hair and beards.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
Arabic translation:تهذيب / تشذيب
Explanation:
تهذيب / تهذيب شعر الرأس والذقن
Selected response from:

Mr. Mukhtar
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3تهذيب / تشذيب
Mr. Mukhtar
5لتجميل/ليضفي رونقاً
Nader Hassan
4 +1تحفيف (الشعر)ـ
TargamaT


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تهذيب / تشذيب


Explanation:
تهذيب / تهذيب شعر الرأس والذقن

Mr. Mukhtar
Egypt
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Hassaballa:
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmad.

agree  Mona El-Shazly
8 hrs
  -> Thank you fonetica.

agree  Lina SM
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Lina.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تحفيف (الشعر)ـ


Explanation:
تحفيف (الشعر)ـ

TargamaT
Syria
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Hassaballa: حف
4 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لتجميل/ليضفي رونقاً


Explanation:
لتجميل/ليضفي رونقاً

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4