Steam Station Iron

Arabic translation: مكواة بخار "ستيم ستايشن"

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Steam Station Iron
STEAM STATION
We congratulate you on your choice the powerful and handy product. It allows an easy and professional ironing at home.You can iron more quickly sheets, towels, jeans etc. The holes in the point of the iron release a jet of steam which stretches softly even the hardest creases.
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Arabic translation:مكواة بخار "ستيم ستايشن"
Explanation:
اسم المنتج steam station

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-12-13 17:38:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar-sa.citrusstv.com/siemens-steam-station-slider-ts4...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مكواة بخار
Rashid Hamran
4 +1مكواة بمحطة بخارية
TargamaT team
5مكواة البخار ولوازمها
Youssef Ahmed
4مكواة بخار "ستيم ستايشن"
Ahmed Gad Elrab


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
steam station iron
مكواة بمحطة بخارية


Explanation:
مكواة بمحطة بخارية

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 273

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
steam station iron
مكواة بخار "ستيم ستايشن"


Explanation:
اسم المنتج steam station

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-12-13 17:38:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar-sa.citrusstv.com/siemens-steam-station-slider-ts4...

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
steam station iron
مكواة بخار


Explanation:
-

Rashid Hamran
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
steam station iron
مكواة البخار ولوازمها


Explanation:
It is not just the iron itself, but the rest of the components one would require along with a steamer.


    Reference: http://bestratedsteamiron.com/best-steam-station-iron-review...
Youssef Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?