KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

sepia copy

Arabic translation: نسخة كربونيّة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sepia copy
Arabic translation:نسخة كربونيّة
Entered by: MOHAMMAD ALBATI

23:06 Feb 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: sepia copy
3.08 CLIENT'S INFORMATION
A. Submittals: Provide written information and equipment necessary for proper maintenance and adjustment of the equipment prior to final acceptance, as follows:
1. Straight-line wiring diagram of as-installed lift circuits with index of location and function of all components. Mount installation diagrams on masonite panels or hang bound sets in racks and leave within the applicable motor room. Provide three final corrected sets, one copy, one CD ROM and one sepia copy within 90 days after job acceptance for the Client's file.
2. Lubrication instructions, including recommended grade of lubricants.
Nada Emam
Egypt
نسخة كربونيّة
Explanation:
نسخة كربونيّة
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نسخة كربونيّة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4نسخة باللون البني المتدرج
Assem AlKhallouf
3نسخة بالأبيض والأسود
TargamaT team


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
نسخة بالأبيض والأسود


Explanation:
عادة ألوان سيبيا هي الرماديات المائلة للبني ولكن أعتقد أنه يريد الحديث هنا عن صورة أبيض/أسود

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 273

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نسخة باللون البني المتدرج


Explanation:
نسخة باللون البني المتدرج

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-02-11 23:23:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/sepia

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نسخة كربونيّة


Explanation:
نسخة كربونيّة

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8