Watch case

Arabic translation: جسم/ هيكل الساعة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Watch case
The metal case of the watch.
Emad Kamal
Egypt
Arabic translation:جسم/ هيكل الساعة
Explanation:
جسم/ هيكل الساعة المعدني
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help. I was thinking of this suggestion at the beginning but I wanted to make sure.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1علبة. الساعة
Marwa Shehata
4صندوق الساعة
HATEM EL HADARY
4جسم/ هيكل الساعة
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
watch case
جسم/ هيكل الساعة


Explanation:
جسم/ هيكل الساعة المعدني

Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help. I was thinking of this suggestion at the beginning but I wanted to make sure.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
watch case
علبة. الساعة


Explanation:
على الرغم من أنها تبدو ترجمة حرفية إلا أن هذا هو المصطلح المستخدم في صناعة الساعات ويمكنك الرجوع إلى مواقع الساعات العالمية مثل رولكس

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلاً على المساعدة، لكن أعتقد إن الترجمة هنا حرفية جدا حتى وإن كانت مستخدمة، أنا رجعت للرابط، بس دا ممكن يكون قصده العلبة اللي بيتحط فيها الساعة، غير كدا دا اجتهاد من المترجم وممكن يتغير لحاجة أفضل


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed: https://www.rolex.com/ar/watches/rolex-watchmaking/oyster-ca...
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
watch case
صندوق الساعة


Explanation:
للرجال صناديق الساعات فتاحات الساعة ساعة كاجوال ساعات ...
فيديو عن Watch box صندوق الساعة▶
https://www.miniinthebox.com › مجوهرات & ساعات يد › ساعات الرجال
26.99 - للرجال صناديق الساعات فتاحات الساعة ساعة كاجوال ساعات فاشن ساعة فستان ساعة الهيكل ساعة المعصم ووتش الميكانيكية فريدة من نوعها الإبداعي 6345519 2018 ...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلاً على المساعدة، لكن أعتقد إن الترجمة هتكون هيكل الساعة