Array detectors

Arabic translation: كاشفات - مستشعرات المصفوفة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Array detectors
Component Name
Array detectors
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:كاشفات - مستشعرات المصفوفة
Explanation:
Generally, a collection of same type data items that can be selected by indices computed at run-time.

However, there is a a wide range of "Array" usage depending on the filed as illustrated below.
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3كاشفات - مستشعرات المصفوفة
Loai Hamouda
3أجهزة كشف مصفوفة
ahmedmhamedi
3مستشعرات الصفوف
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
array detectors
مستشعرات الصفوف


Explanation:
مستشعرات الصفوف

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-04-28 09:29:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مجسات الصفوف
حساسات الصفوف

لا أعرف من محتوى النص
ان كان يناسب أيضا
مستشعرات الصواني
مستشعرات الأرفف

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
array detectors
أجهزة كشف مصفوفة


Explanation:
كاشفات مصفوفة


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/array+...
ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
array detectors
كاشفات - مستشعرات المصفوفة


Explanation:
Generally, a collection of same type data items that can be selected by indices computed at run-time.

However, there is a a wide range of "Array" usage depending on the filed as illustrated below.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Array
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8