boom

Arabic translation: حامل - دعامة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: boom
Figure 14 The scanning status of the NUCTECHTM MT1213DE (only for reference)
The detector boom is used to accommodate all the detectors, which are fixed to face the incident X-rays. The detector boom consists of a horizontal boom and a vertical boom. The detector boom can be folded and deployed automatically by a remote control or manually by the operation panel. Additionally, the accelerator can not be powered until the detector boom is positioned correctly.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:حامل - دعامة
Explanation:
حامل - دعامة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-04-28 10:03:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أيضا
ذراع
عارض
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4كاشف راداري
Maha Hussein
3حامل - دعامة
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
حامل - دعامة


Explanation:
حامل - دعامة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-04-28 10:03:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أيضا
ذراع
عارض

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5