key interlock

Arabic translation: مفتاح التعشيق

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: key interlock
• Safety Interlock Devices. The safety interlock devices include the key interlock, the infrared sensor interlock, the emergency stop buttons, the anti-collision devices and etc. Please refer to Safety Interlock System for details.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:مفتاح التعشيق
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مفتاح الإغلاق المشترك
Mohamed Hosni
3مفتاح الترابط
HATEM EL HADARY
3مفتاح التعشيق
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مفتاح التعشيق


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مفتاح الترابط


Explanation:
مفتاح الترابط
مفتاح للوصل والفصل في آن واحد
وهو مفتاح يربط بين وحدة التحكم وعدة أجهزة في المنظومة ميكانيكية وكهربائية لفصلها عن العمل أو إدخالها للعمل
ومن ثم جاءت التسمية في العربيو
مفتاح الترابط

http://www.electropedia.org/iev/iev.nsf/display?openform&iev...


    Reference: http://www.electropedia.org/iev/iev.nsf/display?openform&iev...
HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مفتاح الإغلاق المشترك


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic