Drive-through mode:

Arabic translation: وضع المسح الإشعاعي أثناء قيادة المركبة

English term or phrase:Drive-through mode:
Arabic translation:وضع المسح الإشعاعي أثناء قيادة المركبة
Entered by: hassan zekry

13:23 Apr 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Drive-through mode:
Drive-through mode:
When the NUCTECHTM MT1213DE is ready for X-ray inspection and the scanned vehicle is driven into the scanning tunnel, the driver doesn’t need to get off and the NUCTECHTM MT1213DE avoids scanning the driver cab automatically. Once the driver cab has passed the position of the main beam of the accelerator, the inspection system begins to scan the container. The high energy X-ray generated by the accelerator penetrates the scanned vehicle and is detected by the detector modules. When the scanning finished, an integral scanning image can be obtained.
aya omar
Egypt
وضع المسح الإشعاعي أثناء قيادة المركبة
Explanation:
،
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نظام فحص الحاويات / المركبات المتنقلة
Maha Hussein
4وضع المسح الإشعاعي أثناء قيادة المركبة
hassan zekry
3الحركة عبر الوضع
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drive-through mode:
الحركة عبر الوضع


Explanation:
الحركة من خلال الوضع
الإدارة عبر الوضع

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drive-through mode:
وضع المسح الإشعاعي أثناء قيادة المركبة


Explanation:
،

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 101

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drive-through mode:
نظام فحص الحاويات / المركبات المتنقلة


Explanation:
http://www.cccme.org.cn/products/detail-8130670.aspx

Maha Hussein
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic