associated gains

Arabic translation: موجات مشتركة/ قوائم رئيسية مشتركة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: associated gains
Combines four (4) dual-band, integrated antennas under a common radome. These antennas are omnidirectional with associated gains of 4 dBi and 6 dBi on the 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands,Turn social sharing on.
Like 7
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:موجات مشتركة/ قوائم رئيسية مشتركة
Explanation:
beam gains
antenna gains
الحزم الموجية
الموجات

it depends on the scheme or figures you have on the file, or you can figure it out on the context موجات مشتركة/ قوائم رئيسية مشتركة
Selected response from:

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3موجات مشتركة/ قوائم رئيسية مشتركة
Nesrine Echroudi
4كسب مشترك
TargamaT team


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كسب مشترك


Explanation:
جمع بين كسب كل هوائي بينها

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 289

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
موجات مشتركة/ قوائم رئيسية مشتركة


Explanation:
beam gains
antenna gains
الحزم الموجية
الموجات

it depends on the scheme or figures you have on the file, or you can figure it out on the context موجات مشتركة/ قوائم رئيسية مشتركة

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  afaf lotfy
3 hrs
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Nahlaelfeky: I agree
4 hrs

agree  Rabie El Magdouli
2 days 36 mins