Centralized Key Management roaming

Arabic translation: شفرة تجوال مركزية

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Centralized Key Management roaming
• Battery life delivers up to 13 hours of talk time
• Enhanced encryption support for SHA-1 and SHA-2 signatures
• Fast, secure roaming using 802.11 r and Cisco Centralized Key Management roaming
• Automatic certificate renewal - SCEP support
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:شفرة تجوال مركزية
Explanation:
Key management refers to management of cryptographic keys in a cryptosystem. This includes dealing with the generation, exchange, storage, use, crypto-shredding (destruction) and replacement of keys. It includes cryptographic protocol design, key servers, user procedures, and other relevant protocols.
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1شفرة تجوال مركزية
Loai Hamouda
4تجوال إدارة مركزية لمفتاح سيسكو
TargamaT team
3تجوال إدارة رئيسية مركزية لنظام سيسكو
Konbaz


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cisco Centralized Key Management roaming
تجوال إدارة مركزية لمفتاح سيسكو


Explanation:
تجوال إدارة مركزية لمفتاح سيسكو

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 289

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centralized key management roaming
تجوال إدارة رئيسية مركزية لنظام سيسكو


Explanation:
تجوال إدارة رئيسية مركزية لنظام سيسكو

Konbaz
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centralized key management roaming
شفرة تجوال مركزية


Explanation:
Key management refers to management of cryptographic keys in a cryptosystem. This includes dealing with the generation, exchange, storage, use, crypto-shredding (destruction) and replacement of keys. It includes cryptographic protocol design, key servers, user procedures, and other relevant protocols.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Key_management
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
2 hrs