object

Arabic translation: موضع أو محل القياس

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: object
object of measurement
موضوع ؟
Alexander Yeltsov
Arabic translation:موضع أو محل القياس
Explanation:
please provide more context, Alex, if possible.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2018-06-29 15:07:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It could be also:
أداة أو عنصر القياس
all depends on the text, my colleague.
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you Hani.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5جسم / كائن للقياس
Mohamed Hosni
3الهدف
HATEM EL HADARY
3موضع أو محل القياس
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
موضع أو محل القياس


Explanation:
please provide more context, Alex, if possible.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2018-06-29 15:07:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It could be also:
أداة أو عنصر القياس
all depends on the text, my colleague.

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Thank you Hani.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الهدف


Explanation:
الهدف من القياس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-06-29 14:47:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الغرض من القياس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2018-06-29 15:15:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الهدف أو الغاية
object Has alot alot of meaning....review the link
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/object/

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: It sounds like "the purpose of measuring"


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جسم / كائن للقياس


Explanation:
Suggestion

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic