KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

SLAP-UP EXACTITUDE OPTICAL SCREEN

Arabic translation: شاشة ضوئية ذات دقة رائعة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SLAP-UP EXACTITUDE OPTICAL SCREEN
Arabic translation:شاشة ضوئية ذات دقة رائعة
Entered by: Shazly

12:47 Jun 26, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: SLAP-UP EXACTITUDE OPTICAL SCREEN
THIS IS SCREEN OF A REAR PROJECTION TV.

THANKS FOR YOUR HELP

SARAA
Tharaa Hafez
Egypt
شاشة ضوئية ذات دقة رائعة
Explanation:
:ملاحظة
لا أعتقد أنها أحد شاشات تلفزيونات العرض الخلفي المعروفة ولكنها مجرد وصف إنشائي للترويج التجاري وليس مصطلحاً

Rear-projection TV
Typically referred to as "big-screen" TVs, these large-cabinet TVs generally have screens measuring at least 40". Until recently, all rear-projection TVs used three CRTs, which projected images against a mirror inside the cabinet, so that the images were then reflected onto the built-in screen. Newer rear-projection technologies include LCD, and DLP.
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3شاشة بصرية تتميز بدقة عالية - بمستوى عالٍ من الدقة
Lubna Asmar
3شاشة بصرية بضبط ممتاز
R Farhat
1 +1شاشة عرض - بصرية فائقة الدقة
ahmed ismaiel owieda
1شاشة ضوئية ذات دقة رائعة
Shazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
slap-up exactitude optical screen
شاشة بصرية تتميز بدقة عالية - بمستوى عالٍ من الدقة


Explanation:
good luck

Lubna Asmar
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slap-up exactitude optical screen
شاشة عرض - بصرية فائقة الدقة


Explanation:
شاشة عرض فائقة الدقة

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehabali
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
شاشة ضوئية ذات دقة رائعة


Explanation:
:ملاحظة
لا أعتقد أنها أحد شاشات تلفزيونات العرض الخلفي المعروفة ولكنها مجرد وصف إنشائي للترويج التجاري وليس مصطلحاً

Rear-projection TV
Typically referred to as "big-screen" TVs, these large-cabinet TVs generally have screens measuring at least 40". Until recently, all rear-projection TVs used three CRTs, which projected images against a mirror inside the cabinet, so that the images were then reflected onto the built-in screen. Newer rear-projection technologies include LCD, and DLP.


Shazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 69

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
slap-up exactitude optical screen
شاشة بصرية بضبط ممتاز


Explanation:
just another translation

R Farhat
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56