KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

Cogeneration

Arabic translation: التوليد الطاقي الحراري المزدوج


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cogeneration
Arabic translation:التوليد الطاقي الحراري المزدوج
Entered by: Rania KH

19:00 Feb 16, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Electronics / Elect Eng / power
English term or phrase: Cogeneration
the Electricity & Cogeneration Industry
Mueen Issa
التوليد الطاقي الحراري المزدوج
Explanation:
Good Luck
Selected response from:

Rania KH
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2التوليد الطاقي الحراري المزدوجRania KH
4 +2الطاقة الكهربائية والحرارية المشتركة
Iman Khaireddine


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cogeneration
الطاقة الكهربائية والحرارية المشتركة


Explanation:
Cogeneration or combined heat and power

http://www.energy.rochester.edu/cogen/chpguide.htm

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mazyoun
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Mazyoun

agree  Sami Khamou
23 hrs
  -> Thank you Sami

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cogeneration
التوليد الطاقي الحراري المزدوج


Explanation:
Good Luck

Rania KH
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
18 mins
  -> Thank you gaafar

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
23 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdelhady