KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Engineering (general)

vibro units

Arabic translation: وحدتي هز الخرسانة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:two vibro units
Arabic translation:وحدتي هز الخرسانة
Entered by: HassanLotfy

01:55 Sep 4, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-08 00:54:41 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / bill of quantities
English term or phrase: vibro units
mobilization of two vibro units complete with cranes ,generators ,vibrators ,panels
Hasna Chakir
Morocco
وحدتي هز الخرسانة
Explanation:
وحدتين هزازتين
Selected response from:

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you ,this is my preferred translation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4وحدتي هز الخرسانة
HassanLotfy
3وحدات الاهتزاز
Berlant Tosson


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
وحدات الاهتزاز


Explanation:
http://www.termwiki.com/index.php?search=vibro&go=
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vibro_stone_column

vibro from vibrate

Berlant Tosson
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وحدتي هز الخرسانة


Explanation:
وحدتين هزازتين

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you ,this is my preferred translation