KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Engineering (general)

toe of the vibrator

Arabic translation: زمبة الهزاز


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:toe of the vibrator
Arabic translation:زمبة الهزاز
Entered by: HassanLotfy

02:14 Sep 5, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / bill of quantities
English term or phrase: toe of the vibrator
Stone columns shall be charged for payment from the working level of Second Party 's crane to the toe of the vibrator
Hasna Chakir
Morocco
زمبة الهزاز
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4زمبة الهزاز
HassanLotfy
4قاعدة أو محمل الهزّاز
Ohan


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قاعدة أو محمل الهزّاز


Explanation:
مع التحيات



http://www.gem-flash.com/vb/showthread.php?t=14585



    Reference: http://www.etwinternational.ae/productdetails.aspx?id=27498&...
    Reference: http://arabic.alibaba.com/product-gs/270128477/MS_80_Track_W...
Ohan
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ali M. Alsaqqa: الرجاء عدم الاستشهاد بموقع "علي بابا" الصيني، لأن الترجمة العربية فيه آلية وغير دقيقة أبدًا. لا يعني هذا أنني معارض للمصطلح، أنا فقط أشير لهذه النقطة
1 hr

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
زمبة الهزاز


Explanation:
.

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you so much