KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Engineering (general)

well-travelled

Arabic translation: مسفار/كثير الأسفار


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:well-travelled
Arabic translation:مسفار/كثير الأسفار
Entered by: TargamaT

15:03 Feb 25, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: well-travelled
You are the most well-traveled engineers in our area.
annenacy
مسفار/كثير الأسفار
Explanation:
مسفار/كثير الأسفار

most well-traveled
الأكثر سفرًا
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4مسفار/كثير الأسفار
TargamaT
5دائم السفر
Rania1974


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مسفار/كثير الأسفار


Explanation:
مسفار/كثير الأسفار

most well-traveled
الأكثر سفرًا

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 252
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mansour Awwad
2 mins
  -> شكرًا

agree  Lamis Maalouf: تماماً
15 mins
  -> شكرًا

agree  Lina SM
43 mins
  -> شكرًا

agree  Firas Allouzi
1 hr
  -> شكرًا لك، الآن رأيتها :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دائم السفر


Explanation:
هو الشخص الذي يسافر كثيراً

Rania1974
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12