The IP grade

Arabic translation: درجة الحماية من التغلغل

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: The IP grade
The IP grade of this product is the one which is reached when the phone is in a standby mode under a laboratory condition.
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Arabic translation:درجة الحماية من التغلغل
Explanation:
التغلغل أو الدخول
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5درجة الحماية من التغلغل
prozali
4فئة الحماية من الدخول
TargamaT team


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the ip grade
فئة الحماية من الدخول


Explanation:
http://www.dsmt.com/resources/ip-rating-chart/

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 268

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the ip grade
درجة الحماية من التغلغل


Explanation:
التغلغل أو الدخول

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18