capture

Arabic translation: للتعبير عن.../...لتصوير...

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: capture
Richer stories are needed to capture the true essence of any group of people.
LZA18
Arabic translation:للتعبير عن.../...لتصوير...
Explanation:
للتعبير عن اللب أو الجوهر الحقيقي...

figurative (encapsulate the essence of [sth]) يعبّر عن شيء / (مجازي) يصوّر شيئًا


Selected response from:

ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5لإلقاء الضوء على/ لتصوير/ لمعرفة
Ahmed Shalabi
5للتعبير عن.../...لتصوير...
ahmedmhamedi
5إستخلاص / او إستيعاب
Mohamed Hosni
4تمييز
Maha Ramadan
3لتفهم - لإلتقاط
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لإلقاء الضوء على/ لتصوير/ لمعرفة


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تمييز


Explanation:
.

Maha Ramadan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
لتفهم - لإلتقاط


Explanation:
تفهم
إلتقاط

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إستخلاص / او إستيعاب


Explanation:
إستخلاص أو إستيعاب الكنه / الجوهر الحقيقي لكل مجموعة
ترجمة سعيدة للجميع

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
للتعبير عن.../...لتصوير...


Explanation:
للتعبير عن اللب أو الجوهر الحقيقي...

figurative (encapsulate the essence of [sth]) يعبّر عن شيء / (مجازي) يصوّر شيئًا




Example sentence(s):
  • The biographer perfectly captured Einstein's personality in her new book

    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enar/capture
ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4