Fee proposal

Arabic translation: عرض الرسوم / الأتعاب

English term or phrase:Fee proposal
Arabic translation:عرض الرسوم / الأتعاب
Entered by: Aya Elwi

22:44 Mar 21, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Fee proposal
السلام عليكم، ما المصطلح المقابل لمصطلح Fee proposal
السياق:
Fee proposal for general consultancy services.

هذا المقال للتوضيح
https://www.designingbuildings.co.uk/wiki/Fee_proposal
Aya Elwi
Egypt
عرض الرسوم / الأتعاب
Explanation:
^
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4العرض المالي
Rasha Mohamed
3 +1عرض الرسوم / الأتعاب
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fee proposal
عرض الرسوم / الأتعاب


Explanation:
^

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abu Bekr Al-Agib: نفس عرض الأسعار بالنسبة للسلع لكن لأن مقابل الخدمات الاستشارية يسمى أتعاب لهذا يقال عرض أتعاب
5 hrs
  -> Thanks for your remark

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fee proposal
العرض المالي


Explanation:
ما أعلمه هو أنه حينما يقدم العميل طلب استشارات من مكتب استشاري أو شركة استشارات تقدم له الشركة أو المكتب عرض مالي وعرض فني
عرض مالي يفصل الأتعاب والرسوم والأسعار المخصصة لهذه الاستشارات
والعرض الفني يتناول الجوانب الفنية الخاصة بالاستشارات

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic