calibre interchangeability

Arabic translation: قابلية تبديل العيار

English term or phrase:calibre interchangeability
Arabic translation:قابلية تبديل العيار
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

20:47 May 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: calibre interchangeability
Providing calibre interchangeability and both manned/unmanned configurations, the ****** Series represents a unique answer to our customers’ present and future requirements. Its modularity leads to a high commonality in terms of training, maintenance and spare parts, significantly enhancing manpower and system readiness. Moreover, these advantages optimize total cost of ownership. »
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
قابلية تبديل العيار
Explanation:
في السيارات عادة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1قابلية تبديل إعداد المكونات
Muhammad Hosny
4 +1قابلية تبديل العيار
TargamaT team


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قابلية تبديل العيار


Explanation:
في السيارات عادة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 272
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Abdulrazzak
33 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قابلية تبديل إعداد المكونات


Explanation:
This term denotes that the arrangement of the various components is interchangeable for versatility.


Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
7 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا أستاذنا الفاضل.