Ending Wi-Fi Connection

Arabic translation: لإنهاء/قطع الاتصال بشبكة Wi-Fi

23:55 May 29, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering (general) / Engineering / Electronics
English term or phrase: Ending Wi-Fi Connection
FlashAir cards can be used in two ways with the camera, as follows:
Ending the Wi-Fi Connection
End a connection from the camera’s menu.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:لإنهاء/قطع الاتصال بشبكة Wi-Fi
Explanation:
لإنهاء/قطع الاتصال بشبكة Wi-Fi
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1لإنهاء/قطع الاتصال بشبكة Wi-Fi
Muhammad Hosny
5لإنهاء الاتصال مع الواي فاي
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ending wi-fi connection
لإنهاء الاتصال مع الواي فاي


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 54

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ending wi-fi connection
لإنهاء/قطع الاتصال بشبكة Wi-Fi


Explanation:
لإنهاء/قطع الاتصال بشبكة Wi-Fi

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Rabie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search