SSID Setting

Arabic translation: إعدادات اسم الشبكة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering (general) / Engineering / Electronics
English term or phrase: SSID Setting
In [SSID Setting], change the card’s name as desired.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:إعدادات اسم الشبكة
Explanation:
اسم الشبكة أو معرف مجموعة الخدمات
https://www.google.com.eg/search?safe=active&q=ما هو اختصار ...
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2إعدادات اسم الشبكة
Ayman Massoud
3إعدادات معرفات مجموعة الخدمات / إعدادات معرفات محددات الأمان
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ssid setting
إعدادات اسم الشبكة


Explanation:
اسم الشبكة أو معرف مجموعة الخدمات
https://www.google.com.eg/search?safe=active&q=ما هو اختصار ...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Hosny: اسم الشبكة اللاسلكية
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Thanks

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ssid setting
إعدادات معرفات مجموعة الخدمات / إعدادات معرفات محددات الأمان


Explanation:
SSID: Service set identifiers / Security settings identifiers.

Service set identifiers (SSIDs) uniquely identify a set of profile configurations with names up to 32 characters long. SSIDs are broadcast to clients by access points.

https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos-space-apps...
*************************************
Configure SSID Security Settings

When you add an SSID, you can configure security settings that control how wireless clients must connect to your APs. By default, the wireless security mode is set to WPA2 only to encrypt the transmissions on the wireless LAN between the computers and the APs, and to prevent unauthorized access to the AP. To protect privacy, you can use other LAN security mechanisms such as password protection, VPN tunnels, and user authentication.

https://www.watchguard.com/help/docs/fireware/12/en-US/Conte...

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 54