filling MEP cutting

Arabic translation: تغطية /سد شقوق الأعمال الكهربائية والميكانيكية والسباكة في الجدران

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: filling MEP cutting
Internal spray plaster: only application, including all preparations, rush coat, fixing of accessories like metal lathe, angle beads, corner beads & wall leveling spots as per specification, (including MEP closing)
(for filling MEP cutting before plaster)
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:تغطية /سد شقوق الأعمال الكهربائية والميكانيكية والسباكة في الجدران
Explanation:
ردم/سد/ تغطية شقوق الأعمال الكهربائية والميكانيكية والسباكة في الجدران
MEP = Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ترميم فتحات تأسيس الكهرباء والميكانيكا والسباكة
Muhammad Hosny
4 +1تغطية /سد شقوق الأعمال الكهربائية والميكانيكية والسباكة في الجدران
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filling mep cutting
تغطية /سد شقوق الأعمال الكهربائية والميكانيكية والسباكة في الجدران


Explanation:
ردم/سد/ تغطية شقوق الأعمال الكهربائية والميكانيكية والسباكة في الجدران
MEP = Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thank you

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filling mep cutting
ترميم فتحات تأسيس الكهرباء والميكانيكا والسباكة


Explanation:
في مجال تشطيب المباني، يُطلق على مرحلة ما قبل المحارة أو البياض مصطلح التأسيس فيما يتعلق بجميع المرافق اللازمة لتغذية الوحدة حيث يقوم فنيو الكهرباء والسباكة والميكانيا وغيرها بتكسير فتحات في الجدران لتمديد الوصلات والخطوط الخاص بهم، ثم ترميمها بعد ذلك استعدادًا لمرحلة المحارة أو اللياسة.

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Rashed
22 mins
  -> Thank you, Muhammad!