KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Engineering: Industrial

GreyWolf Advanced Sense Indoor Air Quality meter

Arabic translation: مقياس/ جهاز قياس/ جراي وولف للاستشعار المتقدم لجودة الهواء بالأماكن المغلقة

18:25 Feb 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: GreyWolf Advanced Sense Indoor Air Quality meter
The gaseous pollutants were monitored using a calibrated GreyWolf Advanced Sense Indoor Air Quality meters. Toxic gas probe TG501 (O2, SO2, NO2, NH3, H2S) and Indoor Air Quality probe IQ610 (Temp, RIT,C02,03,TV0C, CO) are used in measuring indoor gases. These measurements were conducted in accordance with AHSL SOP AQ002 and the standard BS EN 60079-29-2.
2.4 Results
Table 2.4 Monitoring Results
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:مقياس/ جهاز قياس/ جراي وولف للاستشعار المتقدم لجودة الهواء بالأماكن المغلقة
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مقياس/ جهاز قياس/ جراي وولف للاستشعار المتقدم لجودة الهواء بالأماكن المغلقة
Ahmed Shalabi
4مقياس جودة الهواء الداخلي لشركة جراي ولف أدفانسد سنس
mona elshazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
greywolf advanced sense indoor air quality meter
مقياس/ جهاز قياس/ جراي وولف للاستشعار المتقدم لجودة الهواء بالأماكن المغلقة


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: جهاز جراي وولاف للاستشعار المتقدم لقياس جودة الهواء بالأماكن المغلقة
3 hrs
  -> Thank You, Morano!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
greywolf advanced sense indoor air quality meter
مقياس جودة الهواء الداخلي لشركة جراي ولف أدفانسد سنس


Explanation:
مقياس جودة الهواء الداخلي لشركة جراي ولف أدفانسد سنس


    Reference: http://www.wolfsense.com/
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12