SAE SIGHT GLASS SPORL

Arabic translation: عدسة فحص بالمعيار القياسي الأمريكي

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: SAE SIGHT GLASS SPORL
SA14-1/2"SAE SIGHT GLASS SPORL
SA15 5/8"SAE SIGHT GLASS SPORL
SA17S 7/8"ODF SIGHT GLASS SSPORL
6590/4 1/2" BALL VALVE ICAST
1/2 "BRASS FLARE NUT
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:عدسة فحص بالمعيار القياسي الأمريكي
Explanation:
Sight glass, also called inspection glass, sight port or sight windows is described as a window in a pipe, or sidewalls of boilers, tanks, process chambers or silos for visually observing the presence, flow or the level of a medium. With this sight glass you can check / inspect a device or the entire process.

SAE: Standard American Equivalent
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4عدسة فحص بالمعيار القياسي الأمريكي
Loai Hamouda
3عزقة مع حجرة عرض المستوى
TargamaT team


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sae sight glass sporl
عزقة مع حجرة عرض المستوى


Explanation:
https://www.valinonline.com/Products/DC-3DB1500
https://lenzinc.com/products/hydraulic-tank-accessories/hydr...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47

21 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sae sight glass sporl
عدسة فحص بالمعيار القياسي الأمريكي


Explanation:
Sight glass, also called inspection glass, sight port or sight windows is described as a window in a pipe, or sidewalls of boilers, tanks, process chambers or silos for visually observing the presence, flow or the level of a medium. With this sight glass you can check / inspect a device or the entire process.

SAE: Standard American Equivalent


    https://sightglasses.co.uk/?gclid=EAIaIQobChMIhPPc9JPp2gIVzbftCh0LJwzUEAAYASAAEgLUB_D_BwE
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4