KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Deal Flow

Arabic translation: تدفق العروض


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Deal Flow
Arabic translation:تدفق العروض
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

20:25 Jun 20, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / corporate finance
English term or phrase: Deal Flow
the rate of which new proposals are flowing to the underwriters of an investment bank "investopedia"says proposals include initial public offering
Rehab Mohamed
Egypt
تدفق العروض
Explanation:
Regards
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4تدفق العروض
ahmadwadan.com
3تقديم العروض
Dina Abdo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deal flow
تقديم العروض


Explanation:
The rate at which investment offers are presented to funding institutions

Dina Abdo
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
deal flow
تدفق العروض


Explanation:
Regards

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazem Hamdy: Sounds right.
30 mins
  -> Thank you Hazem

agree  AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
1 hr
  -> Thank you hamid3000

agree  Awad Balaish
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Awadh

agree  neuneutek
9 hrs
  -> Thank you neuneutek