KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

came on top of a near doubling of the market

Arabic translation: كاد الأداء الممتاز للسوق يصل الى مضاعفة رأس مال السوق في العام الماضي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: came on top of a near doubling of the market
Arabic translation:كاد الأداء الممتاز للسوق يصل الى مضاعفة رأس مال السوق في العام الماضي
Entered by: Shazly

18:00 Dec 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Stock exchange ,finance, corporations
English term or phrase: came on top of a near doubling of the market
excellent performance of the market came on top of a near doubling of the market capitalisation in the previous year
Rehab Mohamed
Egypt
كاد الأداء الممتاز للسوق يصل الى مضاعفة رأس مال السوق في العام الماضي
Explanation:
كاد الأداء الممتاز للسوق في العام الماضي يصل الى مضاعفة رأس مال السوق
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Shazly
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1وصل إلى القمة حيث اقترب من مضاعفة رسملة السوق
ahmadwadan.com
4وصل أوجه بحيث كاد أن يضاعف رأس المال المتداول في السوق
Zeinab Asfour
1كاد الأداء الممتاز للسوق يصل الى مضاعفة رأس مال السوق في العام الماضي
Shazly


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
كاد الأداء الممتاز للسوق يصل الى مضاعفة رأس مال السوق في العام الماضي


Explanation:
كاد الأداء الممتاز للسوق في العام الماضي يصل الى مضاعفة رأس مال السوق

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Shazly

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وصل أوجه بحيث كاد أن يضاعف رأس المال المتداول في السوق


Explanation:
.

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وصل إلى القمة حيث اقترب من مضاعفة رسملة السوق


Explanation:
بلغ قمته حيث اقترب من مضاعفة رسملة السوق

Market Capitalisation= رسملة السوق
مجموع القيمة السوقية لجميع الأسهم المدرجة. يحسب بضرب سعر السهم بالعدد الإجمالي للأسهم القائمة
يطلق عليه أيضا market cap
المصدر: قاموس الأسواق والأوراق المالية
تحسين التاجي الفاروقي

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tahsin taji
421 days