KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

adds meat

Arabic translation: تثرى /تزيده ثراء/تمنحه قوة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adds meat
Arabic translation:تثرى /تزيده ثراء/تمنحه قوة
Entered by: Rehab Mohamed

18:44 Dec 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Stock exchange ,finance, corporations
English term or phrase: adds meat
Also the strength of the market adds meat to the buoyancy
Rehab Mohamed
Egypt
تثرى /تزيده ثراء/تمنحه قوة
Explanation:
Hope you can apply any of these within your context
Selected response from:

Eman Riesh
Grading comment
Tanks Jasmen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4تثرى /تزيده ثراء/تمنحه قوة
Eman Riesh
3 +3تزيد من قيمتها لها وزنها أو ثقلها
Zeinab Asfour


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
adds meat
تثرى /تزيده ثراء/تمنحه قوة


Explanation:
Hope you can apply any of these within your context

Eman Riesh
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tanks Jasmen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
28 mins
  -> Thanks, Fuad

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mohamed

agree  Mona Ragaei
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, monaragaei

agree  AhmedAMS
8 days
  -> Thanks, AhmedAMS

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
adds meat
تزيد من قيمتها لها وزنها أو ثقلها


Explanation:
.

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bright Bridge
11 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Fuad Yahya
25 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  AhmedAMS
8 days