KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Manager's Cheque

Arabic translation: شيك مصدق


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Manager's Cheque
Arabic translation:شيك مصدق
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

11:23 Dec 21, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Manager\'s Cheque
English term or phrase: Manager's Cheque
what is the meaning of Manager's Cheque
A
شيك مصدق
Explanation:
Regards
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Yhank you all,wishing for you all the best
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4شيك مصدق
ahmadwadan.com
3 +1شيك المدير
Ziad Marzouka


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manager's cheque
شيك المدير


Explanation:
ء

Ziad Marzouka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zax
1 day14 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
manager's cheque
شيك مصدق


Explanation:
Regards


    Reference: http://www.uaesm.com/vb/printthread.php?t=21345&pp=40
ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Yhank you all,wishing for you all the best

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Ragaei
15 mins

agree  Sam Shalalo
17 hrs

agree  zax: شيك مصدق من المدير
1 day14 hrs

agree  Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
8 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): ahmadwadan.com