KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

benign economy

Arabic translation: اقتصاد مواتي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:benign economy
Arabic translation:اقتصاد مواتي
Entered by: zax

18:02 Dec 22, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / ,finance, corporations
English term or phrase: benign economy
As additions to housing supply continue to lag the rate of household formation by about 30,000 per year there will be some demand pressures. This will be helped by a benign economy with a favourable interest rate environment helping to keep debt servicing costs low
Rehab Mohamed
Egypt
اقتصاد مواتي
Explanation:
اي ان كافة متغيراته في حاله تجانس
Selected response from:

zax
Grading comment
Many Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اقتصاد مواتيzax
4اقتصاد سليم
Sami Khamou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
benign economy
اقتصاد سليم


Explanation:
اقتصاد سليم
أي اقتصاد لا يعاني من بعض الحالات الاقتصادية السلبية مثل التضخم وارتفاع نسبة الفائدة على القروض وزيادة الأسعار والبطالة وارتفاع نسبة الديون إلخ

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
benign economy
اقتصاد مواتي


Explanation:
اي ان كافة متغيراته في حاله تجانس

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Many Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword): Check out this link for further information: http://www.mfainfo.org/neo_apps/article/article1.asp?article... the economy is under favorable conditions
1 day28 mins
  -> Thank you wordforword