KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

paint capability

Arabic translation: إمكانية الطلاء


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paint capability
Arabic translation:إمكانية الطلاء
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

20:09 Feb 9, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: paint capability
The hangar designs have been modified slightly from the original plan, in that they will now cater for wide-body ‎aircraft, as well as offering more flexibility in terms of paint capability.‎
xxxbenzinito
إمكانية الطلاء
Explanation:
إمكانية الطلاء
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إمكانية أو قابلية التلوينMohamed-hassan
3إمكانية الطلاء
Waleed Mohamed


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
إمكانية الطلاء


Explanation:
إمكانية الطلاء

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: also قابلية، مقدرة
39 mins

disagree  Mohamed-hassan: it is related to design and color of photo
7 days
  -> Hi Mohamed, why not enter your own answer instead of disagreeing to my answer?

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إمكانية أو قابلية التلوين


Explanation:
Add Detail and Remove Detail make it a bit easier to refine selections. Although the Cutout Lab is decent, its performance doesn't match Photoshop's. If masking is your primary occupation, you won't be happy with Photo-Paint's capability.

Example sentence(s):
  • Through paint capability is available as an option.
  • It is not a paint program, altho a basic paint capability is included, but an image conversion utility that allows crop, resize, format conversion and many other functions. I have used it for years. It is mature and stable.

    Reference: http://www.creativepro.com/story/review/23881.html
    Reference: http://www.curevents.com/vb/archive/index.php/t-15834.html
Mohamed-hassan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic