KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Catch-up provision

Arabic translation: استحقاق إضافي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Catch-up provision
Arabic translation:استحقاق إضافي
Entered by: Shazly

17:28 Jul 4, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Catch-up provision
In the event that the Joint Venture Partner both sources a Program Investment and provides the required investment capital to consummate the transaction; BMBGR will receive a twenty (20) percent promoted interest, with a standard catch-up provision, above an eight (8) percent annualized return for managing the investment
Adnane Ettayebi
استحقاق إضافي
Explanation:
Catch-up Provision

A provision found in some plans that allows an eligible employee who are at least age 50 to make higher annual contributions in the years prior to retirement.
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وإجراءات متابعةSayed Moustafa talawy
1 +3استحقاق إضافي
Shazly


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
catch-up provision
استحقاق إضافي


Explanation:
Catch-up Provision

A provision found in some plans that allows an eligible employee who are at least age 50 to make higher annual contributions in the years prior to retirement.


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanysalah
8 mins

agree  Salam Alrawi
13 mins

neutral  zkt: لماذا استحقاق؟؟
55 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr

agree  Hani Hassaan
1 hr

disagree  Riad Eilouti: دفعات تعويضية
3 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
catch-up provision
وإجراءات متابعة


Explanation:
تستحق فائدة متزايدة بنسبة 20في المائة مع تدابير وأجرءات متابعة
شكرا

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24