KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

mid-corridor rate of the central bank

Arabic translation: متوسط سعر فائدة اليوم الواحد للبنك المركزي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mid-corridor rate of the central bank
Arabic translation:متوسط سعر فائدة اليوم الواحد للبنك المركزي
Entered by: Milestone

04:35 Jan 9, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: mid-corridor rate of the central bank
وجدت كلمة corridor system في أحد مواقع المترجمين مترجمة على أنها نظام ضبط أسعار الفائدة الذي يطبقه البنك المركزي، ولكني لا أعرف كيف أطبقه هنا وكذلك عندي مصطلح آخر هو offer corridor rate , شكرا وأرجو الرد السريع.
Milestone
متوسط سعر فائدة اليوم الواحد للبنك المركزي
Explanation:
سعر الفائدة بين البنوك على الودائع والقروض لليلة واحدة فقط
Interest rates on deposits and loans for one night between banks are known as the corridor rate
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you for the effort, I used this term in the job. Keep up the good work.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5متوسط سعر معدل الفائدة النشط للبنك المركزي الذي لا يمكن الحياد عنSayed Moustafa talawy
4 +1متوسط سعر فائدة اليوم الواحد للبنك المركزي
Shazly
4متوسط معدل البنك المركزي للفائدة
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
متوسط معدل البنك المركزي للفائدة


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 54

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
متوسط سعر فائدة اليوم الواحد للبنك المركزي


Explanation:
سعر الفائدة بين البنوك على الودائع والقروض لليلة واحدة فقط
Interest rates on deposits and loans for one night between banks are known as the corridor rate

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
thank you for the effort, I used this term in the job. Keep up the good work.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abdurrahman
50 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
متوسط سعر معدل الفائدة النشط للبنك المركزي الذي لا يمكن الحياد عن


Explanation:
أي متوسط لآ يمكن التعامل دونه ولكن ممكن التعامل بأعلي منه صعودا مثل معدل عمولة التحويل الخارجي للدولار 4 سنت مثلا لايمكن القبول ب3 لكن يمكن القبول ب 4.1 وهكذا
ولهذا أستخدم المترجم السابق كلمة ضبط

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-01-09 09:37:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry
عنه

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24