KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Incorporation

Arabic translation: تأسيس/ اندماج


08:40 Jan 14, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Incorporation
Incorporation
in the following context

"from a simple incorporation, to a copmplex tax efficient, asset protection vehicle or trading related vehicle you will find (xxx) easy to work with.
Orientation
Arabic translation:تأسيس/ اندماج
Explanation:

أحيانا قد تكون شركة أو نقابة
Selected response from:

kifahl
Australia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تأسيس/ اندماج
kifahl
5 +1إدماجAljobury
5 +1تكوين / بناء / تأسيس (النظام القانوني للشركه)اzax
5تكوين أو تأسيس شركة/إدماج
Noha Mostafa
4 +1مؤسسة
Iman Khaireddine
4شركة/شراكة/مشاركة
hanysalah
4إدراج
ali2203


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incorporation
تأسيس/ اندماج


Explanation:

أحيانا قد تكون شركة أو نقابة

kifahl
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword): تنظيم أو تأسيس شركة أو مؤسسة Are you sure aboiut the name of your peer?
2 hrs
  -> Thans Hany

agree  Mohsin Alabdali: I agree only to تأسيس
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohsin

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incorporation
شركة/شراكة/مشاركة


Explanation:
المصطلح المناسب بالعربية

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incorporation
إدماج


Explanation:
سس

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ali2203: the former instrument had required direct incorporation of the principle of individual responsibility into existing norms of international humanitarian law
16 hrs
  -> Thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incorporation
تكوين / بناء / تأسيس (النظام القانوني للشركه)ا


Explanation:
*

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mohsin

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incorporation
مؤسسة


Explanation:
مؤسسة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-01-14 15:20:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I would translate "incorporation and administration services" as: خدمات مؤسساتية وإدارية

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samya Salem
2 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incorporation
إدراج


Explanation:
the committee welcomes the incorporation in the state partys development plans of the goals contained in the world declaration ...
وترحب اللجنة بادراج الاهداف الواردة فى اعلان وخطة عمل مؤتمر القمة العالمى من اجل الطفل لعام 1990 فى الخطط الانمائية للدولة الطرف

it aimed at identifying best practices and promoting the incorporation of alternative development objectives into the programmes and strategies of other potential counterparts and ...
وتستهدف هذه الدراسة تحديد افضل الممارسات والتشجيع على ادراج اهداف التنمية البديلة فى برامج واستراتيجيات النظراء المحتملين والوكالات التى تعمل الان فى المناطق المستهدفة

improving the incorporation of human rights considerations in the development of government policy and legislation
تحسين طريقة ادراج الاعتبارات المتعلقة بحقوق الانسان لدى وضع السياسة العامة للحكومة والتشريعات

many participants called for the incorporation of indigenous views and values into the concept of development .
ودعا العديد من المشاركين الى ادراج اراء الشعوب الاصلية وقيمها فى مفهوم التنمية




ali2203
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incorporation
تكوين أو تأسيس شركة/إدماج


Explanation:
تأسيس شركة بمعنى تكوينها ككيان قانونى

وأيضا تأتى بمعنى إدماج شئ فى شئ أكبر

Example sentence(s):
  • The company incorporation will take 2 monthes.
  • The incorporation of the college into the university.
Noha Mostafa
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16