KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

never too early

Arabic translation: ليس من السابق لأوانه مطلقاً


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:never too early
Arabic translation:ليس من السابق لأوانه مطلقاً
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

07:48 Feb 23, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: never too early
"It’s never too early to begin planning for your future, working out which options are available and setting some goals."

thank you
Mona Helal
ليس من السابق لأوانه البدء بالتخطيط ..
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-02-23 08:03:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ليس من السابق لأوانه البدء بالتخطيط لمستقبلك
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6ليس من السابق لأوانه البدء بالتخطيط ..
Assem Mazloum
4ليس مبكراً أبداً
Mamoun Safadi
4لا يجب تأجيل البدء في ...ـ
hanysalah
3كلما بدأت مبكراً كان أفضلYasser El Helw


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ليس مبكراً أبداً


Explanation:
or you can say
ليس من المبكّر أبداً

Mamoun Safadi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ليس من السابق لأوانه البدء بالتخطيط ..


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-02-23 08:03:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ليس من السابق لأوانه البدء بالتخطيط لمستقبلك

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aljobury
19 mins
  -> thank you Aljobury

agree  Mamoun Safadi: I think this is better than my suggestion
20 mins
  -> thank you Mamoun

agree  ahmadwadan.com
22 mins
  -> thank you Ahmad

agree  Khalid Nasir: ليس من السابق لآونه مطلقاً
28 mins
  -> thank you khalid

agree  Fathy Shehatto
1 hr
  -> thank you Fathy

agree  Steve Booth
1 hr
  ->  thank you Emandan

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
كلما بدأت مبكراً كان أفضل


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لا يجب تأجيل البدء في ...ـ


Explanation:
لا تفيد الترجمة الحرفية المعنى

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68