International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

inexcapable situation

Arabic translation: موقف لا مفر/مهرب /مخرج منه


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inescapable situation
Arabic translation:موقف لا مفر/مهرب /مخرج منه
Entered by: Rehab Mohamed

19:21 Nov 10, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: inexcapable situation
Thanks in advance!
Rehab Mohamed
Egypt
موقف لا مفر/مهرب /مخرج منه
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3موقف لا مفر/مهرب /مخرج منه
Nadia Ayoub
3 +3موقف لا مفر منه، حتميAli Al awadi
4موقف فعّال /حتمى / الوحدوىmeroo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
موقف لا مفر/مهرب /مخرج منه


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 265
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
16 mins
  -> Many thanks Fuad :)

agree  Ahmad Barakat
27 mins
  -> Many thanks Ahmad :)

agree  Aymene Zermane
44 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Aymene :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
موقف لا مفر منه، حتمي


Explanation:
I think the correct pronunciation is "inescapable"
ويمكن ترجمتها على نحو
موقف حتمي
لا مفر منه
لا مناص عنه
لا مهرب منه

وترجمات أخرى

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
17 mins

agree  Ghada Samir
19 mins

agree  Ahmad Barakat
27 mins

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
موقف فعّال /حتمى / الوحدوى


Explanation:
the necessary situation means fate situation.

meroo
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!