KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

commercial pressure

Arabic translation: ضغط تجاري


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercial pressure
Arabic translation:ضغط تجاري
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

09:51 Nov 18, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: commercial pressure
However, the Charterers and Agents were putting him and his crew under a lot of commercial pressure to leave port, with the implication that the required maintenance and repairs was not vital and could wait.
TechnoSpecialty
Egypt
ضغط تجاري
Explanation:
تستطيع أن تمارس ضغط تجاري على جهة ما لتحقيق مطالبك.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-11-18 10:07:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?q="ضغط تجاري"&sourceid=navclien...
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11ضغط تجاري
ahmadwadan.com
4ضغط تجارى /ضغط اقتصادى
mohammed elkhteeb


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
ضغط تجاري


Explanation:
تستطيع أن تمارس ضغط تجاري على جهة ما لتحقيق مطالبك.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-11-18 10:07:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?q="ضغط تجاري"&sourceid=navclien...

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
7 mins

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
28 mins

agree  Amira Sayed
32 mins

agree  Marwa Shehata
2 hrs

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
2 hrs

agree  hanysalah
3 hrs

agree  Aymene Zermane
3 hrs

agree  zax
4 hrs

agree  shfranke
6 hrs

agree  Ahmad Barakat
10 hrs

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
16 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ضغط تجارى /ضغط اقتصادى


Explanation:
يتم وضع الاشخاص تحت ضغط تجارى او مالى للحصول على ما اريد

mohammed elkhteeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic