KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

stock

Arabic translation: الأصول/المخزون


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock
Arabic translation:الأصول/المخزون
Entered by: Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb

18:53 Feb 11, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: stock
the bank has to build capabilities on reducing Non-Performing Loans (NPL) stock and future flows
Ahmed Hamida
الأصول/المخزون
Explanation:
أصول البنك أو مخزونه النقدي
Selected response from:

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سندات القروض سيئة الأداءhalani
4 +1سهم/أسهم
Mahmoud Rayyan
4سندات القرض
Manal Sharabati
4الأصول/المخزون
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سندات القرض


Explanation:
*

Manal Sharabati
Palestine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سهم/أسهم


Explanation:
..

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Hemeida
29 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأصول/المخزون


Explanation:
أصول البنك أو مخزونه النقدي

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 23

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سندات القروض سيئة الأداء


Explanation:
سندات القروض سيئة الأداء أو المتعثرة السداد


halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 66