KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

error account

Arabic translation: حساب تعويض الأخطاء


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:error account
Arabic translation:حساب تعويض الأخطاء
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

16:07 Aug 25, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: error account
An error account is a type of account used for storing compensation for errors in trading, a transaction that is not posted in a timely manner because of inconsistencies, such as an incorrect account or routing numbers to the wrong name on the account, producing a claim that needs to be resolved as soon as possible so payments can be made.
Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
حساب تعويض الخطأ، الأخطاء
Explanation:
كما ينص عليه الشرح
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حساب خطاDavid Palmer
4حساب تعويض قيم/قيمة الأخطاء
einass
4حساب تعويض الخطأ، الأخطاء
TargamaT


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حساب خطا


Explanation:
x

David Palmer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حساب تعويض الخطأ، الأخطاء


Explanation:
كما ينص عليه الشرح

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 750
Grading comment
Thanks all!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حساب تعويض قيم/قيمة الأخطاء


Explanation:
حساب تعويض قيم/قيمة الأخطاء

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-08-25 18:02:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو قد تكون نسب الأخطاء

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 333