KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Credited Rates

Arabic translation: أسعار فؤائد الاستثمار المكتسبة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Credited Rates
Arabic translation:أسعار فؤائد الاستثمار المكتسبة
Entered by: samah A. fattah

11:29 Dec 3, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / website
English term or phrase: Credited Rates
Credited Rates
the credited rates for ْْxxx using the "new money method" of interest crediting.
samah A. fattah
Egypt
القيم/الأسعار المسجلة لصالح المستثمر
Explanation:
إضافات على الوديعة الأصلية
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you
it is
أسعار فؤائد الاستثمار المكتسبة
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1القيم/الأسعار المسجلة لصالح المستثمر
hanysalah
4فوائد ممنوحة
Morano El-Kholy
4فوائد مقيدة لحساب
hassan zekry
4معدلات فائدة الوديعة
TargamaT


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credited rates
معدلات فائدة الوديعة


Explanation:
وهي الفوائد المقدمة للحساب الجاري عندما يحتوي على وديعة مالية (أي تكون قيمته موجبة وليس فيه ديون)ـ



TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 766

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credited rates
فوائد مقيدة لحساب


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 484
Notes to answerer
Asker: interest that a savings institution automatically deposits to a savings account.


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credited rates
القيم/الأسعار المسجلة لصالح المستثمر


Explanation:
إضافات على الوديعة الأصلية

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
thank you
it is
أسعار فؤائد الاستثمار المكتسبة

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Souad Bellaaj
53 mins
  -> Thank you Souad

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credited rates
فوائد ممنوحة


Explanation:
فوائد ممنوحة

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 31