KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

credited interest rates

Arabic translation: أسعار فوئدة استثمار مكتسبة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credited interest rates
Arabic translation:أسعار فوئدة استثمار مكتسبة
Entered by: samah A. fattah

11:43 Dec 3, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / website
English term or phrase: credited interest rates
Changes in credited interest rates are based on investment yields at the time the rates are set. Therefore, when we change the credited interest rates, it is generally a reflection of a change in market conditions.
samah A. fattah
Egypt
أسعار فوئدة استثمار مكتسبة
Explanation:
اكتساب أسعار فائدة أعلى
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank You Mr Hany
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1معدل الفوائد الإضافية /المركبة
einass
4أسعار فوئدة استثمار مكتسبة
hanysalah
4معدلات مدفوعة للمربح
TargamaT


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
معدلات مدفوعة للمربح


Explanation:
Credited Interest Rates:
The Credited Interest Rate (CIR) is the rate of investment return credited to members' accounts, and are declared monthly. They are based on the actual investment returns of the assets of the Plan. It is important to note that the CIR can be positive or negative in any month.

http://www.qantassuper.com.au/c_cir.asp

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 766
Notes to answerer
Asker: interest that a savings institution automatically deposits to a savings account.


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أسعار فوئدة استثمار مكتسبة


Explanation:
اكتساب أسعار فائدة أعلى

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thank You Mr Hany
Notes to answerer
Asker: interest that a savings institution automatically deposits to a savings account.


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
معدل الفوائد الإضافية /المركبة


Explanation:
معدل الفوائد الإضافية /المركبة

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 333
Notes to answerer
Asker: interest that a savings institution automatically deposits to a savings account.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
2 hrs
  -> Thank you