KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Business Opportunity Funnel

Arabic translation: توجيه فرص الأعمال


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business Opportunity Funnel
Arabic translation:توجيه فرص الأعمال
Entered by: Tamer Mekhimar

16:11 Dec 4, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Business Opportunity Funnel
Please see link below:

http://www.kappawest.com/WP_Yin and Yang of Sales Force Auto...
Hussein Abd-Elatif
United Arab Emirates
توجيه فرص الأعمال
Explanation:
توجيه فرص الأعمال
Selected response from:

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5توجيه فرص الأعمال
Tamer Mekhimar
3 +2قمع الفرصة التجارية
Ali M. Alsaqqa
4مركز لإدارة فرص الأعمال
Amira A Wahab
4نظام احتواء و ادارة فرص العمل
Morano El-Kholy
4مخروط فرص الأعمال / مراحل تطور فرص الأعمالhalani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business opportunity funnel
توجيه فرص الأعمال


Explanation:
توجيه فرص الأعمال

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business opportunity funnel
قمع الفرصة التجارية


Explanation:
قمع الفرصة التجارية

not very sure

Ali M. Alsaqqa
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT
1 hr
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Linah Ababneh: That is the closest to text context
1 day 1 hr
  -> شكرا جزيلا

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business opportunity funnel
نظام احتواء و ادارة فرص العمل


Explanation:
نظام احتواء و ادارة فرص العمل

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 31

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business opportunity funnel
مخروط فرص الأعمال / مراحل تطور فرص الأعمال


Explanation:
مخروط فرص الأعمال / مراحل تطور نمو فرص الأعمال

halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 66

1 day 29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business opportunity funnel
مركز لإدارة فرص الأعمال


Explanation:
أعتقد إنه مركز للتوظيف

Amira A Wahab
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12